TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40386 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40386 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:10 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:13 18:14 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:16 18:17 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:19 18:20 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:22 18:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:24 18:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:27 18:28 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:30 18:31 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 18:33 18:34 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:36 18:37 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:39 18:40 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:41 18:42 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:43 18:44 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:46 18:47 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:49 18:50 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:52 18:53 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:55 18:56 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:05 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40386 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40386 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40386 arrives at destination at 19:05.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40386 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement