TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40380 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40380 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 17:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 17:20 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:23 17:24 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:26 17:27 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:29 17:30 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:32 17:33 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:34 17:35 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:37 17:38 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:40 17:41 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 17:43 17:44 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:46 17:47 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:49 17:50 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:51 17:52 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:53 17:54 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:56 17:57 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:59 18:00 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:02 18:03 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:05 18:06 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:15 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40380 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40380 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40380 arrives at destination at 18:15.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40380 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement