TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40374 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40374 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:33 16:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:36 16:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:39 16:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:42 16:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:44 16:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:47 16:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:50 16:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:53 16:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:56 16:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:59 17:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:01 17:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:03 17:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:06 17:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:09 17:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:12 17:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:15 17:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40374 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40374 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40374 arrives at destination at 17:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40374 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement