TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40372 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40372 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:20 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:23 16:24 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:26 16:27 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:29 16:30 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:32 16:33 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:34 16:35 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:37 16:38 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:40 16:41 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:43 16:44 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:46 16:47 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:49 16:50 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:51 16:52 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:53 16:54 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:56 16:57 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:59 17:00 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:02 17:03 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:05 17:06 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:15 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40372 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40372 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40372 arrives at destination at 17:15.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40372 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement