TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40370 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40370 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:10 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:13 16:14 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:16 16:17 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:19 16:20 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:22 16:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:24 16:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:27 16:28 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:30 16:31 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:33 16:34 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:36 16:37 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:39 16:40 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:41 16:42 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:43 16:44 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:46 16:47 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:49 16:50 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:52 16:53 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:55 16:56 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:05 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40370 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40370 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40370 arrives at destination at 17:05.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40370 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement