TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40362 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40362 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 15:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 15:00 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:03 15:04 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:06 15:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:09 15:10 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:12 15:13 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:14 15:15 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:17 15:18 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:20 15:21 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 15:23 15:24 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:26 15:27 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:29 15:30 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:31 15:32 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:33 15:34 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:36 15:37 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:39 15:40 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:42 15:43 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:45 15:46 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40362 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40362 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40362 arrives at destination at 15:55.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40362 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement