TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40360 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40360 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 14:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 14:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:33 14:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:36 14:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:39 14:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:42 14:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:44 14:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:47 14:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:50 14:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 14:53 14:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:56 14:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:59 15:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:01 15:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:03 15:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:06 15:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:09 15:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:12 15:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:15 15:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40360 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40360 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40360 arrives at destination at 15:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40360 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement