TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40356 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40356 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 13:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 13:45 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:48 13:49 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:51 13:52 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:54 13:55 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:57 13:58 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:59 14:00 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:02 14:03 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:05 14:06 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 14:08 14:09 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:11 14:12 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:14 14:15 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:16 14:17 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:18 14:19 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:21 14:22 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:24 14:25 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:27 14:28 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:30 14:31 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:40 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40356 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40356 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40356 arrives at destination at 14:40.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40356 departs from source at 13:45.
Advertisement