TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40350 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40350 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 12:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 12:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:18 12:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:21 12:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:24 12:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:27 12:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:29 12:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:32 12:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:35 12:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 12:38 12:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:41 12:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:44 12:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:46 12:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:48 12:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:51 12:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:54 12:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:57 12:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:00 13:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40350 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40350 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40350 arrives at destination at 13:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40350 departs from source at 12:15.
Advertisement