TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40348 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40348 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 12:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 12:00 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:03 12:04 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:06 12:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:09 12:10 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:12 12:13 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:14 12:15 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:17 12:18 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:20 12:21 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 12:23 12:24 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:26 12:27 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:29 12:30 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:31 12:32 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:33 12:34 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:36 12:37 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:39 12:40 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:42 12:43 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:45 12:46 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40348 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40348 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40348 arrives at destination at 12:55.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40348 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement