TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40344 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40344 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 11:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 11:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:28 11:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:31 11:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:34 11:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:37 11:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:39 11:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:42 11:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:45 11:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 11:48 11:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:51 11:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:54 11:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:56 11:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:58 11:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:01 12:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:04 12:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:07 12:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:10 12:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40344 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40344 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40344 arrives at destination at 12:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40344 departs from source at 11:25.
Advertisement