TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40342 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40342 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 11:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 11:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:18 11:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:21 11:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:24 11:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:27 11:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:29 11:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:32 11:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:35 11:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 11:38 11:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:41 11:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:44 11:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:46 11:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:48 11:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:51 11:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:54 11:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:57 11:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:00 12:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40342 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40342 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40342 arrives at destination at 12:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40342 departs from source at 11:15.
Advertisement