TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40340 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40340 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 10:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 10:55 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:58 10:59 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:01 11:02 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:04 11:05 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:07 11:08 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:09 11:10 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:12 11:13 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:15 11:16 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 11:18 11:19 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:21 11:22 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:24 11:25 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:26 11:27 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:28 11:29 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:31 11:32 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:34 11:35 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:37 11:38 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:40 11:41 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:50 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40340 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40340 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40340 arrives at destination at 11:50.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40340 departs from source at 10:55.
Advertisement