TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40336 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40336 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 10:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 10:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:28 10:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:31 10:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:34 10:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:37 10:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:39 10:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:42 10:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:45 10:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 10:48 10:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:51 10:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:54 10:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:56 10:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:58 10:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:01 11:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:04 11:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:07 11:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:10 11:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40336 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40336 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40336 arrives at destination at 11:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40336 departs from source at 10:25.
Advertisement