TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40334 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40334 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 10:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 10:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:18 10:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:21 10:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:24 10:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:27 10:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:29 10:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:32 10:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:35 10:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 10:38 10:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:41 10:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:44 10:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:46 10:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:48 10:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:51 10:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:54 10:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:57 10:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:00 11:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40334 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40334 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40334 arrives at destination at 11:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40334 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement