TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40330 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40330 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 09:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 09:45 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:48 09:49 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:51 09:52 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:54 09:55 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:57 09:58 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:59 10:00 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:02 10:03 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:05 10:06 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 10:08 10:09 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:11 10:12 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:14 10:15 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:16 10:17 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:18 10:19 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:21 10:22 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:24 10:25 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:27 10:28 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:30 10:31 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:40 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40330 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40330 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40330 arrives at destination at 10:40.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40330 departs from source at 09:45.
Advertisement