TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40328 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40328 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 09:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 09:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:28 09:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:31 09:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:34 09:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:37 09:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:39 09:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:42 09:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:45 09:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 09:48 09:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:51 09:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:54 09:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:56 09:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:58 09:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:01 10:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:04 10:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:07 10:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:10 10:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40328 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40328 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40328 arrives at destination at 10:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40328 departs from source at 09:25.
Advertisement