TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40324 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40324 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:35 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:38 08:39 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:41 08:42 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:44 08:45 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:47 08:48 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:49 08:50 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:52 08:53 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:55 08:56 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 08:58 08:59 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:01 09:02 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:04 09:05 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:06 09:07 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:08 09:09 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:11 09:12 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:14 09:15 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:17 09:18 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:20 09:21 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:30 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40324 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40324 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40324 arrives at destination at 09:30.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40324 departs from source at 08:35.
Advertisement