TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40320 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40320 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:05 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:08 08:09 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:11 08:12 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:14 08:15 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:17 08:18 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:19 08:20 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:22 08:23 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:25 08:26 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 08:28 08:29 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:31 08:32 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:34 08:35 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:36 08:37 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:38 08:39 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:41 08:42 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:44 08:45 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:47 08:48 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:50 08:51 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:00 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40320 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40320 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40320 arrives at destination at 09:00.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40320 departs from source at 08:05.
Advertisement