TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40318 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40318 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 07:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 07:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:28 07:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:31 07:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:34 07:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:37 07:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:39 07:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:42 07:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:45 07:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 07:48 07:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:51 07:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:54 07:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:56 07:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:58 07:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:01 08:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:04 08:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:07 08:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:10 08:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40318 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40318 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40318 arrives at destination at 08:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40318 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement