TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40310 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40310 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 06:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 06:00 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:03 06:04 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:06 06:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:09 06:10 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:12 06:13 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:14 06:15 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:17 06:18 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:20 06:21 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 06:23 06:24 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:26 06:27 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:29 06:30 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:31 06:32 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:33 06:34 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:36 06:37 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:39 06:40 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:42 06:43 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:45 06:46 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40310 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40310 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40310 arrives at destination at 06:55.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40310 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement