TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40306 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40306 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 04:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 04:35 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 04:38 04:39 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 04:41 04:42 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 04:44 04:45 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 04:47 04:48 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 04:49 04:50 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 04:52 04:53 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 04:55 04:56 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 04:58 04:59 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:01 05:02 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:04 05:05 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:06 05:07 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:08 05:09 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:11 05:12 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:14 05:15 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:17 05:18 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:20 05:21 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 05:30 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40306 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40306 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40306 arrives at destination at 05:30.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40306 departs from source at 04:35.
Advertisement