TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40304 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40304 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 04:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 04:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 04:18 04:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 04:21 04:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 04:24 04:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 04:27 04:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 04:29 04:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 04:32 04:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 04:35 04:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 04:38 04:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 04:41 04:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:44 04:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 04:46 04:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 04:48 04:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 04:51 04:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:54 04:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 04:57 04:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:00 05:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 05:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40304 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40304 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40304 arrives at destination at 05:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40304 departs from source at 04:15.
Advertisement