TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40302 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40302 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 03:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 04:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 03:55 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 03:58 03:59 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 04:01 04:02 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 04:04 04:05 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 04:07 04:08 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 04:09 04:10 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 04:12 04:13 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 04:15 04:16 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 04:18 04:19 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 04:21 04:22 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:24 04:25 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 04:26 04:27 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 04:28 04:29 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 04:31 04:32 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:34 04:35 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 04:37 04:38 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 04:40 04:41 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 04:50 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40302 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40302 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40302 arrives at destination at 04:50.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40302 departs from source at 03:55.
Advertisement