TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40152 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40152 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 23:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 00:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 23:45 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:48 23:49 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:51 23:52 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:54 23:55 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:57 23:58 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:59 Dest 9 2
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 00:02 00:03 10 2
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 00:05 00:06 12 2
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 00:08 00:09 14 2
SAIDAPET - SP 00:11 00:12 16 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 00:14 00:15 18 2
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 00:16 00:17 19 2
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 00:18 00:19 21 2
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 00:21 00:22 23 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 00:24 00:25 25 2
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 00:27 00:28 26 2
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 00:30 00:31 27 2
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 00:40 Dest 29 2

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40152 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40152 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40152 arrives at destination at 00:40.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40152 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement