TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40150 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40150 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 23:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 00:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 23:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:28 23:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:31 23:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:34 23:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:37 23:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:39 23:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:42 23:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:45 23:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 23:48 23:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 23:51 23:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:54 23:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:56 23:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:58 23:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 00:01 00:02 23 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 00:04 00:05 25 2
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 00:07 00:08 26 2
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 00:10 00:11 27 2
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 00:20 Dest 29 2

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40150 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40150 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40150 arrives at destination at 00:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40150 departs from source at 23:25.
Advertisement