TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40146 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40146 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 22:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 22:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:28 22:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:31 22:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:34 22:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:37 22:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:39 22:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:42 22:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:45 22:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 22:48 22:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:51 22:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:54 22:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:56 22:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:58 22:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:01 23:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:04 23:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:07 23:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:10 23:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40146 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40146 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40146 arrives at destination at 23:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40146 departs from source at 22:25.
Advertisement