TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40144 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40144 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 21:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 21:50 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:53 21:54 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:56 21:57 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:59 22:00 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:02 22:03 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:04 22:05 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:07 22:08 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:10 22:11 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 22:13 22:14 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:16 22:17 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:19 22:20 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:21 22:22 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:23 22:24 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:26 22:27 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:29 22:30 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:32 22:33 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:35 22:36 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 22:45 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40144 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40144 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40144 arrives at destination at 22:45.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40144 departs from source at 21:50.
Advertisement