TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40142 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40142 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 21:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 21:20 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:23 21:24 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:26 21:27 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:29 21:30 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:32 21:33 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:34 21:35 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:37 21:38 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:40 21:41 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 21:43 21:44 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:46 21:47 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:49 21:50 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:51 21:52 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:53 21:54 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:56 21:57 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:59 22:00 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:02 22:03 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:05 22:06 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 22:15 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40142 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40142 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40142 arrives at destination at 22:15.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40142 departs from source at 21:20.
Advertisement