TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40138 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40138 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 20:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 20:40 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:43 20:44 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:46 20:47 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:49 20:50 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:52 20:53 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:54 20:55 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:57 20:58 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:00 21:01 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 21:03 21:04 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:06 21:07 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:09 21:10 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:11 21:12 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:13 21:14 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:16 21:17 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:19 21:20 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:22 21:23 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:25 21:26 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:35 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40138 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40138 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40138 arrives at destination at 21:35.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40138 departs from source at 20:40.
Advertisement