TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40136 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40136 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 20:14 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:09 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 20:14 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:17 20:18 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:20 20:21 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:23 20:24 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:26 20:27 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:28 20:29 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:31 20:32 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:34 20:35 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:37 20:38 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:40 20:41 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:43 20:44 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:45 20:46 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:47 20:48 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:50 20:51 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:53 20:54 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:56 20:57 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:59 21:00 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:09 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40136 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40136 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40136 arrives at destination at 21:09.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40136 departs from source at 20:14.
Advertisement