TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40132 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40132 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:53 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:53 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:56 19:57 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:59 20:00 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:02 20:03 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:05 20:06 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:07 20:08 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:10 20:11 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:13 20:14 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:16 20:17 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:19 20:20 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:22 20:23 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:24 20:25 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:26 20:27 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:29 20:30 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:32 20:33 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:35 20:36 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:38 20:39 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:48 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40132 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40132 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40132 arrives at destination at 20:48.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40132 departs from source at 19:53.
Advertisement