TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40130 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40130 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:46 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:41 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:46 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:49 19:50 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:52 19:53 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:55 19:56 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:58 19:59 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:00 20:01 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:03 20:04 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:06 20:07 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:09 20:10 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:12 20:13 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:15 20:16 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:17 20:18 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:19 20:20 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:22 20:23 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:25 20:26 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:28 20:29 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:31 20:32 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:41 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40130 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40130 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40130 arrives at destination at 20:41.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40130 departs from source at 19:46.
Advertisement