TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40128 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40128 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:39 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:39 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:42 19:43 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:45 19:46 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:48 19:49 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:51 19:52 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:53 19:54 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:56 19:57 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:59 20:00 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:02 20:03 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:05 20:06 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:08 20:09 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:10 20:11 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:12 20:13 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:15 20:16 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:18 20:19 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:21 20:22 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:24 20:25 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:34 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40128 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40128 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40128 arrives at destination at 20:34.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40128 departs from source at 19:39.
Advertisement