TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40124 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40124 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:11 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:06 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:11 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:14 19:15 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:17 19:18 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:20 19:21 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:23 19:24 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:25 19:26 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:28 19:29 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:31 19:32 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 19:34 19:35 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:37 19:38 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:40 19:41 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:42 19:43 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:44 19:45 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:47 19:48 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:50 19:51 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:53 19:54 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:56 19:57 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:06 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40124 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40124 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40124 arrives at destination at 20:06.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40124 departs from source at 19:11.
Advertisement