TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40122 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40122 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:57 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:57 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:00 19:01 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:03 19:04 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:06 19:07 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:09 19:10 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:11 19:12 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:14 19:15 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:17 19:18 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 19:20 19:21 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:23 19:24 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:26 19:27 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:28 19:29 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:30 19:31 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:33 19:34 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:36 19:37 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:39 19:40 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:42 19:43 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:52 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40122 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40122 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40122 arrives at destination at 19:52.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40122 departs from source at 18:57.
Advertisement