TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40114 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40114 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:18 18:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:21 18:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:24 18:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:27 18:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:29 18:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:32 18:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:35 18:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 18:38 18:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:41 18:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:44 18:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:46 18:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:48 18:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:51 18:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:54 18:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:57 18:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:00 19:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40114 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40114 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40114 arrives at destination at 19:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40114 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement