TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40108 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40108 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 17:37 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 17:37 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:40 17:41 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:43 17:44 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:46 17:47 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:49 17:50 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:51 17:52 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:54 17:55 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:57 17:58 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 18:00 18:01 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:03 18:04 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:06 18:07 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:08 18:09 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:10 18:11 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:13 18:14 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:16 18:17 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:19 18:20 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:22 18:23 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:32 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40108 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40108 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40108 arrives at destination at 18:32.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40108 departs from source at 17:37.
Advertisement