TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40104 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40104 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 17:19 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:14 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 17:19 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:22 17:23 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:25 17:26 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:28 17:29 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:31 17:32 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:33 17:34 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:36 17:37 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:39 17:40 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 17:42 17:43 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:45 17:46 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:48 17:49 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:50 17:51 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:52 17:53 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:55 17:56 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:58 17:59 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:01 18:02 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:04 18:05 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:14 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40104 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40104 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40104 arrives at destination at 18:14.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40104 departs from source at 17:19.
Advertisement