TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40102 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40102 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 17:13 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:08 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 17:13 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:16 17:17 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:18 17:19 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:20 17:21 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:22 17:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:24 17:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:26 17:27 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:28 17:29 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 17:30 17:31 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:32 17:33 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:34 17:35 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:36 17:37 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:38 17:39 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:40 17:41 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:42 17:43 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:45 17:46 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:48 17:49 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:08 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40102 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40102 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40102 arrives at destination at 18:08.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40102 departs from source at 17:13.
Advertisement