TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40100 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40100 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 17:01 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:56 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 17:01 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:04 17:05 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:06 17:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:08 17:09 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:10 17:11 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:12 17:13 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:14 17:15 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:16 17:17 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 17:18 17:19 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:20 17:21 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:22 17:23 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:24 17:25 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:26 17:27 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:28 17:29 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:30 17:31 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:32 17:33 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:34 17:35 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:56 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40100 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40100 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40100 arrives at destination at 17:56.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40100 departs from source at 17:01.
Advertisement