TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40098 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40098 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:55 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:58 16:59 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:01 17:02 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:04 17:05 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:07 17:08 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:09 17:10 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:12 17:13 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:15 17:16 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 17:18 17:19 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:21 17:22 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:24 17:25 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:26 17:27 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:28 17:29 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:31 17:32 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:34 17:35 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:37 17:38 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:40 17:41 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:50 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40098 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40098 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40098 arrives at destination at 17:50.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40098 departs from source at 16:55.
Advertisement