TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40094 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40094 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:35 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:38 16:39 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:41 16:42 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:44 16:45 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:47 16:48 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:49 16:50 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:52 16:53 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:55 16:56 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:58 16:59 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:01 17:02 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:04 17:05 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:06 17:07 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:08 17:09 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:11 17:12 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:14 17:15 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:17 17:18 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:20 17:21 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:30 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40094 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40094 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40094 arrives at destination at 17:30.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40094 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement