TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40092 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40092 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:28 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:23 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:28 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:31 16:32 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:34 16:35 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:37 16:38 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:40 16:41 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:42 16:43 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:45 16:46 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:48 16:49 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:51 16:52 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:54 16:55 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:57 16:58 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:59 17:00 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:01 17:02 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:04 17:05 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:07 17:08 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:10 17:11 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:13 17:14 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:23 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40092 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40092 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40092 arrives at destination at 17:23.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40092 departs from source at 16:28.
Advertisement