TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40090 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40090 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:21 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:16 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:21 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:24 16:25 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:27 16:28 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:30 16:31 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:33 16:34 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:35 16:36 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:38 16:39 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:41 16:42 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:44 16:45 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:47 16:48 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:50 16:51 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:52 16:53 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:54 16:55 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:57 16:58 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:00 17:01 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:03 17:04 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:06 17:07 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:16 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40090 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40090 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40090 arrives at destination at 17:16.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40090 departs from source at 16:21.
Advertisement