TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40086 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40086 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 16:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 16:00 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:03 16:04 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:06 16:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:09 16:10 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:12 16:13 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:14 16:15 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:17 16:18 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:20 16:21 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 16:23 16:24 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:26 16:27 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:29 16:30 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:31 16:32 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:33 16:34 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:36 16:37 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:39 16:40 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:42 16:43 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:45 16:46 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40086 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40086 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40086 arrives at destination at 16:55.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40086 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement