TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40082 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40082 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 15:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 15:10 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:13 15:14 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:16 15:17 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:19 15:20 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:22 15:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:24 15:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:27 15:28 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:30 15:31 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 15:33 15:34 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:36 15:37 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:39 15:40 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:41 15:42 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:43 15:44 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:46 15:47 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:49 15:50 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:52 15:53 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:55 15:56 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:05 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40082 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40082 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40082 arrives at destination at 16:05.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40082 departs from source at 15:10.
Advertisement