TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40078 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40078 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 14:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 14:50 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:53 14:54 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:56 14:57 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:59 15:00 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:02 15:03 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:04 15:05 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:07 15:08 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:10 15:11 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 15:13 15:14 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:16 15:17 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:19 15:20 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:21 15:22 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:23 15:24 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:26 15:27 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:29 15:30 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:32 15:33 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:35 15:36 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:45 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40078 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40078 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40078 arrives at destination at 15:45.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40078 departs from source at 14:50.
Advertisement