TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40072 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40072 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 13:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 13:40 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:43 13:44 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:46 13:47 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:49 13:50 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:52 13:53 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:54 13:55 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:57 13:58 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:00 14:01 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 14:03 14:04 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:06 14:07 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:09 14:10 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:11 14:12 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:13 14:14 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:16 14:17 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:19 14:20 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:22 14:23 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:25 14:26 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:35 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40072 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40072 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40072 arrives at destination at 14:35.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40072 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement