TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40070 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40070 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 13:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 13:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:28 13:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:31 13:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:34 13:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:37 13:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:39 13:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:42 13:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:45 13:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 13:48 13:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 13:51 13:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:54 13:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:56 13:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:58 13:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:01 14:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:04 14:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:07 14:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:10 14:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40070 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40070 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40070 arrives at destination at 14:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40070 departs from source at 13:25.
Advertisement